slide3

slide2

slide1

home / Jury / All Jury
2013 6th Beijing International Music - Opera & Clarinet

OPERA
Honorary Chairman
Bernd Weikl     Germany
Chairman
Cord Garben     Germany

Francisco Araiza     Mexico
Christoph Dammann     Germany
Anne Gjevang     Norway
Susanna Pescetti     Italy
Lenore Rosenberg     U.S.A.
Julian Smith     U.K
Ingrid Surgenor     U.K
Dunja Vejzovi?     Croatia
Alberto Veronesi     Italy
Ailan ZHU     China / U.S.A.

CLARINET
Chairman
Gerd Starke     Germany

Darko Brlek     Slovenia
Eduard Brunner     Switzerland
Giammarco Casani     Italy
Franklin Cohen     U.S.A.
Yuanfu Huang     China
Binwei Jiang     China
Michel Lethiec     France
Karl Leister     Germany
Yue Ma     Singapore
Kurt Schmid     Austria

2012 5th Beijing International Music - Flute


Honorary Chairman
Paul Meisen    Germany
Chairman
Peter - Lukas Graf    Switzerland

Jeanne Baxtresser    U.S.A
Paul Edmund Davies    U.K
Andrea Griminelli    Italy
Guoliang Han    China
Andrea Lieberknecht    Germany
Massimo Mercelli    Italy
Akiko Mikami    Japan
Michel Moragues    France
Wolfgang Schulz    Austria

2011
4th Beijing International Music - String Quartet


Chairman
Wolfgang Böttcher    Germany

Shmuel Ashkenasi    Israel
Hatto Beyerle          Austria
Zhinuo Ding         China
Jean Marie Gamard          France
Jiang Yiwen              U.S.A
Seppo Kimanen       Finland
Mikhail Kopelman    Ukraine
Johannes Meissl       Austria
Hariolf Schlichtig    Germany
Su Zhen      China

2010 3rd Beijing International Music - Cello

Chairman
Raimund Trenkler    Germany

Richard Aaron    U.S.A
Young-Chang Cho    Korea
Walter Grimmer    Switzerland
Kazimierz Michalik    Poland
Ivan Monighetti    Switzerland
Philippe Muller    France
Arto Noras    Finland
Walter Nothas    Germany
Qin Liwei    Australia
Uzi Wiesel    Israel
Yang Yang    China
Mingqing Yu    China

2009 2nd Beijing International Music - Clarinet

Chairman
Gerd Starke    Germany

Eduard Brunner    Switzerland
Giammarco Casani     Italy
Michael Collins           U.K
Philippe Cuper          France
Fan Lei                   U.S.A
Wenzel Fuchs    Germany
Huang Yuanfu    China
Charles Neidich    U.S.A
Evgeny Petrov    Russia
Tao Chunxiao        China
Masaharu Yamamoto    Japan
Zengmao Zhao    China

2006 1st Beijing International Music - Flute


Chairman
Aurèle Nicolet          Switzerland

Christiane Nicolet    Switzerland
Petrik Alanko       Finland
Philippe Bernold       France
Chen Sanqing       China
Fan Mannong     Taiwan
Raymond Guiot      France
He Shengqi             China
Chang Kook Kim     Japan
Paul Meisen      Germany
Felix Renggli      Switzerland
Alexandra Vavilina    Russia
Tongde Zhu            China
Ji Zhu                  China